• MZ.WEB.BUBBA600x75
  • AMERICACHOICE
  • banner-racerocket
  • ASKGary-600x70
  • RollinEZ 600x74
  • 600x74-50off
  • 600x74-DNA
  • ER-BANNER-600X74
  • 600x74-racecarengineering-web-banner
  • 600x74-ScorpionBannerAd
  • tpms 600x74-RNR
  • 600x74-Match

2014 Season Results

Print

Bubba Raceway Park Results for 02/16/2014

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Dirt Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 3 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/60 $12,650

2. (2) Don O’Neal/60 $6,550

3. (1) Brady Smith/60 $4,625

4. (5) Steve Francis/60 $3,600

5. (4) Morgan Bagley/60 $3,550

6. (8) Brandon Sheppard/60 $3,050

7. (17) Mark Whitener/60 $2,150

8. (13) Tim McCreadie/60 $2,350

9. (23) Shane Clanton/60 $2,050

10. (14) Jack Sullivan/60 $1,400

11. (19) Rick Eckert/60 $1,900

12. (11) Frankie Heckenast Jr./60 $1,250

13. (24) Chub Frank/60 $1,700

14. (9) Brandon Overton/60 $1,100

15. (12) Tim Fuller/60 $1,600

16. (7) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./60 $1,050

17. (20) Eric Wells/60 $1,500

18. (10) Chase Junghans/60 $900

19. (18) Raymond Merrill/59 $850

20. (21) Clint Smith/59 $1,350

21. (16) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/59 $800

22. (15) Scott Bloomquist/50 $900

23. (6) Dan Stone/28 $800

24. (22) Gregg Satterlee/1 $800

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 29.203 Secs.

Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 17, 22, 28, 39)

Lap Leaders: O’Neal (1-6); Lanigan (7-60)

Provisional Starters: Clanton, Frank

WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.626

2. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.785

3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.846

4. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.879

5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.051

6. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 15.091

7. 76-Brandon Overton/Appleton, GA 15.114

8. 18x-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.153

9. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.173

10. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.189

11. 58-Mark Whitener/Middleburg, FL 15.190

12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.220

13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.242

14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.640

15. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.482

16. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick

Group ‘B’

1. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.937

2. 5-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.941

3. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.996

4. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, TX 15.123

5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.135

6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.318

7. 12M-Raymond Merrill/Sallisaw, OK 15.359

8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA 15.385

9. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.424

10. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.476

11. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 15.521

12. 1G-Michael Lake/Uniontown, PA 15.912

13. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.010

14. 32-David Gibson Jr./Charleston, WV 16.177

15. 17J-John Winge/Sioux Falls, SD 16.717

16. 60-Jim Manka/Rincon, GA 17.321

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Sheppard, Lanigan, Overton, McCreadie, Roberts, Whitener, C. Smith, Marlar

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lloyd, Junghans, Sullivan, Eckert, Frank, Clanton (DNS) Kirkpatrick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Stone, Heckenast, Bloomquist, Merrill, Wells, Winge (DNS) Reese

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): O’Neal, Bagley, Fuller, Briggs, Satterlee, Gibson, Manka, Lake

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Whitener, Eckert, C. Smith, Roberts, Frank, Marlar, Clanton (DNS) Kirkpatrick

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Merrill, Wells, Satterlee, Gibson, Winge, Lake, Manka (DNS) Reese

brp-logoBubba Raceway Park
9050 N.W. Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, Florida 34482
Telephone: 352.622.9400
Need directions? Click here