• MZ.WEB.BUBBA600x75
  • AMERICACHOICE
  • banner-racerocket
  • ASKGary-600x70
  • RollinEZ 600x74
  • 600x74-50off
  • 600x74-DNA
  • ER-BANNER-600X74
  • 600x74-racecarengineering-web-banner
  • 600x74-ScorpionBannerAd
  • tpms 600x74-RNR
  • 600x74-Match

Print

Bubba Raceway Park Results for 07/23/11

UMP Open-Wheel Modifieds

1- 2 Devin Dixon
2- 145 Jason Davis
3- 40B Kyle Bronson
4- 56 Dave Barber
5- 33 Jeff Mathews
6- 333 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
7- 54 Larry Burkins
8- 34 Jim Passino
9- 67 Garret Stewart
10- 7S Ronnie Chance
11- 31 Donnie Hall
12- 1S Paul Sizemore
13- 75 Jimmy Carter
14- 33F Michael Flick
15- 1K Scott Kurtzner
16- 2H Cory Hupp
17- 28 David Wansley
18- 8W Steve Whitener
19- 10 Scott Mooers
20- Z06 Larry Mott
21- 27B Bruce Harvey
22- 66M Dale Murray

Hobby Stocks

1- 12 Joe Belkey
2- 44 Tim Powers
3- A2Z Chuck McHone
4- 56D Kevin Durden
5- 55W Buck Woodhouse
6- 55JR Devin Walker
7- 7E James Erickson
8- 77M Mark Maresca
9- 18 Eric Moon
10- 04 Bubba Christian
11- 81 Donald Woosley
12- 83 Joe Boyd
13- 69 Tommy Ausburn
14- 27 Cody Albright
15- 2J unlisted driver
16- 88 Howard Osteen
17- 1 Randy Clark
18- 26 Brian Jerrels
19- 2 David Bange
20- 36 Grady Christian
21- 22 Chris Barnhart
22- 32 Bud Chancey
23- 11 Billy Carlbert, Jr.
24- 56S Jeffrey Sargent
25- 03 Ken Hall
DQ- 07 Donnie Reed

Amsoil V-8 Thunderstocks

1- 27S Chad Scranton
2- 21 Jason Gamble
3- 19 Brian Shea
4- 17C Veronica Clark
5- 3 Jeff Baer
6- 54 Glenn Baum
7- 3W Vaughn Woodall
8- 121 Gordon Cade
9- 18 Chris Watson
10- 60 Jonathan Appleby
11- 64 Jonathan Gillette
12- 14M Tim Mathieu
13- 114 John Thorpe
14- 06 Willaim Martin
15- 15V Michael Valdez
16- 26 Brian Mullins
17- 66 Harold Erickson
18- 76 Chris Shea
19- 33 Donnie Dobbins
20- 96Z Eddie Lentz
21- 14C Brian Cox
22- 32 Jim Shaw
23- 14S James Sullivan
24- 15S Luke Sadler
25- 17L Ryan Lasik

Gladiators

1- P38 Steve Cox
2- 30 Reid Christensen
3- 20 Casey Feaster
4- 7UK Stephen Frankland
5- 3H Brandon Haseleu
6- 57 Jerry Taylor
7- 198 unlisted driver
8- 43 Richard Todd
9- 2M Chuck Mathias
10- 74B Jaylyn Amspaugh
11- 49 Larry Langston
12- 81 Steve Johnson
13- 77K Matt Kramer
14- 69 David Pate
DNS- 126 Robert Graham

Flordia Mini Sprints Results

Heat 1
1st.- 83 Justin Kolves Kolves Racing Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Deltona, FL
2nd.-2 SteveCrabtree D&H Radiator Bailey / Suzuki 750cc Leesburg, FL
3rd.-23 Rae Moss Moss Racing Sawyer / Suzuki 750cc Deland, FL
4th.- 67 David Hall Todd’s Tomatoes Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Sanford, FL
5th.- 24 Ken Penta Penta Racing Hyper /Suzuki 750cc Fleming Island, FL
6th.-23D Dylan Colding Colding Motorsports PMP / Yamaha 600cc Lithia, FL
7th.- 18 Jody McKenzie Mother Faulkner Brewery Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Orlando, FL
8th.-14nj Scott Barberis Bullseye Automotive Bailey / Suzuki 600cc Ocala, FL
9th.-8 Eddie Moss Jr. Moss Racing Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Deland, FL
10th.-DNS-116 Harold Matthews Atlantic Powder Coatings Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Jacksonville, FL

Heat 2
1st.-711David Pleaugh AMG Chevron Hyper / Suzuki 750cc St. Augustine, FL
2nd.- 16 Chris Pacetti Walter Arnold Co Stallard / Suzuki 750cc St. Augustine, FL
3rd.-1M Eddie Moss Paul’s Towing Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Deleon Springs, FL
4th.-6 Andy Detten Walter Arnold Co. Hyper / Suzuki 750cc St. Augustine, FL
5th.- 68 Dirk Miller Todd’s Tomatoes Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Sanford, FL
6th.-30 John Crowder Crowder Racing Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Summerfield, FL
7th.-14 Brian Penrose Prime Devices RBC / Kawasaki 636cc Edgewater, FL
8th.-0 Luke Fidler Audio Expert Car Stereo Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Clearwater, FL

A-Main
1st.-7 Jesse Teed Jesse James Demolition Factor1 / Suzuki 750cc Christmas, FL
2nd.-1M Eddie Moss Paul’s Towing Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Deleon Springs, FL
3rd.-68 Dirk Miller Todd’s Tomatoes Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Sanford, FL
4th.-2 SteveCrabtree D&H Radiator Bailey / Suzuki 750cc Leesburg, FL
5th.-6 Andy Detten Walter Arnold Co. Hyper / Suzuki 750cc St. Augustine, FL
6th.-30 John Crowder Crowder Racing Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Summerfield, FL
7th.-16 Chris Pacetti Walter Arnold Co. Stallard / Suzuki 750cc St. Augustine, FL
8th.-14 Brian Penrose Prime Devices RBC / Kawasaki 636cc Edgewater, FL
9th.-0 Luke Fidler Audio Expert Car Stereo Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Clearwater, FL
10th.-23D Dylan Colding Colding Motorsports PMP / Yamaha 600cc Lithia, FL
11th.-67 David Hall Todd’s Tomatoes Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Sanford, FL
12th.-24 Ken Penta Penta Racing Hyper /Suzuki 750cc Fleming Island, FL
13th.-711 David Pleaugh AMG Chevron Hyper / Suzuki 750cc St. Augustine, FL
14th.-83 Justin Kolves Kolves Racing Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Deltona, FL
15th.-14nj Scott Barberis Bullseye Automotive Bailey / Suzuki 600cc Ocala, FL
16th.-8 Eddie Moss Jr. Moss Racing Hyper / Suzuki 750cc Deland, FL
17th.-23 Rae Moss Moss Racing Sawyer / Suzuki 750cc Deland, FL
18th.-18 Jody McKenzie Mother Faulkner Brewery Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Orlando, FL
19th.-116 Harold Matthews Atlantic Powder Coatings Stallard / Suzuki 750cc Jacksonville, FL

brp-logoBubba Raceway Park
9050 N.W. Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, Florida 34482
Telephone: 352.622.9400
Need directions? Click here